ROOM ONLYMAX PERSONS06.12. - 09.12.12.12. -17.12.17.12. - 23.12. 17.03. - 07.04.17.12. - 23.12. 17.03. - 07.04.17.12. - 23.12. 17.03. - 07.04.17.12. - 23.12. 17.03. - 07.04.17.12. - 23.12. 17.03. - 07.04.23.12. - 30.12.30.12. 06.01.06.01 - 20.01.20.01. - 03.02.03.02. - 17.02.17.02. - 10.03.10.03. - 17.03.
PROMO EXCLUDINGEBD INCLUDED IN PRICEDECEMBER/MARCH PACKAGESDECEMBER/MARCH PACKAGESDECEMBER/MARCH PACKAGESDECEMBER/MARCH PACKAGESDECEMBER/MARCH PACKAGES
MIN NIGHTS35345677777777
APARTMENT 0+12238396199249289309319389879579499787556463
APARTMENT 1+13274456219279309349359439980648567875618515
APARTMENT 2+142994982392993493794094891092720630966684570
APARTMENT 3+1541068427933939943946955912568287251111787656
APARTMENT 2+264467443594495195695997291499108094513991026855
APARTMENT 5+1749081839949956962966979916491188104015391129941

PRICE IN EUR FOR SPECIFIED NUMBER OF NIGHTS

PRICE INCLUDES:
– Room rent for specified number of nights, final cleaning, basic daily cleaning, ski depo, free wi fi.
PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE
– HALF BOARD, obligatory suplement for period 23.Decembra till 17.March, 18 eur per adult, 9 eur per chd 2-12 yrs; Chd till 2 yrs free.
– WELLNESS & SPA CENTER, (optional) finnish sauna, turkish sauna, infra red “IR” sauna, massage rooms, inner pool 9 x 4,5 m, jakuzzi;
Spa ticket price (pool entrance and all sauna) 09-17h 5 eur per person, 17-22h 8 eur po osobi; Other services of Spa center according to pricelist on spot; Reservations and suplement for services of Spa & Wellness center on spot, according to availibility; Detailed about services Spa & Wellness center “Saruna” on website www.supernovatravel.rs.
– GARAGE PARKING (optional), 7 eur daily according to availibility on spot;
– NEW YEAR’S EVE CELEBRATION (optional) 50 eur suplement for adults, children till 12 yrs 25 eur. (live music, festive dinner, aperitiv drink or juice, water, champaigne in midnight)
– Tourist tax (obligatory) payment with reservation: Adults 1 eur daily; Children 7 till 15 yrs 0,5 eur daily; Children 2 till 7 yrs free;

Uslovi i način plaćanja:
- Plaćanje se vrši u dinarskoj protivvrednsoti po srednjekm kursu NBS na dan uplate
- Cena je garantovana samo za uplatu kompletnog iznosa. U suprotnom garantovan je samo iznos akontacije a ostatak je podložan promeni. Započeti način plaćanja se ne može menjati.
UPLATA DO POLASKA:
- 40% od celokupne cene aranžmana (akontacija) prilikom rezervacije (sklapanja ugovora), ostatak najkasnije 15 dana pre putovanja. Uplata se može izvršiti u gotovini, platnim karticama, preko računa (kao pravno ili fizičko lice).
ODLOŽENO PLAĆANJE:
40% od celokupne cene aranžmana (akontacija) prilikom rezervacije (sklapanja ugovora), ostatak:
- ČEKOVIMA GRAĐANA - na jednake mesečne rate , po obračunu, do 30.03.2019. Dospeće rata je 10, 20 i 30. u mesecu. Za rate koje dospevaju za naplatu posle iskorišćenog aranžmana obavezno je deponovanje čekova građana kod organizatora, kao garancija plaćanja, najkasnije 15 dana pre putovanja.
- KREDITNIM KARTICAMA (Visa, MasterCard, Amex) na 6 mesečnih rata bez kamate.
- Putem ADMINISTRATIVNE ZABRANE - na 6, 9 ili 12 rata sa firmama sa kojima agencija SUPERNOVA TRAVEL ima sklopljen ugovor.

Description

ŽUPA WELLNESS & SPA

Description of Župa Mountain Villa

 

Župa Mountain Villa welcomed its first guests in late 2017.

The villa was built on the site of the old Župa Resort, uphill from Suva Ruda Resort and a short distance downhill from Srebrna Lisica Hotel (previously Invest Bank). It was designed and built with the needs of modern-day guests in mind, and caters to them all year round. A green pine forest stretches wide in its close vicinity.

Apart from the spacious and comfortable rooms, guests at Župa Suites have at their disposal a beautifully designed reception area, a lobby bar, both a table d’hôte and à la carte restaurant, an indoor pool with Wellness & Spa treatments and an underground garage with the total floor area of 1315 m2 and more than 50 parking spaces. The underground garage is equipped with a ventilation system and a fire sprinkler system.

Guests at Župa Suites enjoy complimentary wireless internet access. Friendly staff at the reception desk will provide you with the information necessary to access this service. Television programs are transmitted via satellites and include Serbian, foreign, sports and children’s TV channels, available in all suites.

 

How to reach Župa Mountain Villa by car or on foot

The villa can be reached either by car or on foot – just follow the road that connects Kopaonik and Rudnica, i.e. Kopaonik and Jošanička banja, then exit toward the technical base of the Ski Resorts of Serbia and the driveway leading to Malo jezero and Sunčana dolina ski runs.

 

Access to ski runs

You can cross the distance of some 200 meters to Malo jezero, the closest ski run, in only a few strokes. To return to the villa, we suggest going to the exit point of Malo jezero ski lift, descending down the right side of Sunčana dolina run, and then following the road leading straight to the PANTA ski shop and rental right in Župa Mountain Villa.

 

Ski shop – a ski depot, rental & school

Starting from December 2018, our guests will have a modern ski shop at their disposal which will also serve as a ski depot, providing heated and secure storage for our guests’ equipment.

Guests who wish to rent ski equipment can use the services of our PANTA ski rental, which offers the latest equipment by the best known ski brands – such as Fischer, Nordica, Blizzard and Elan at affordable prices.

Guests who wish to learn to ski and snowboard are entrusted to the professional instructors from the licensed SKI SCHOOL KOPAONIK, the largest ski school in the entire region.

Those who choose Supernova Travel’s SKI PACKAGE can book and purchase all services in advance, and receive benefits and ski bonuses by booking early. If you book and purchase ski passes in advance via Supernova Travel, SKI PASS POTRČKO, a courier service, will deliver your tickets at Župa’s reception desk free of charge.

 

 

Accommodation

All rooms in Župa on Kopaonik are suites, and can accommodate 4-7 adults. They feature one or two bedrooms, a lounge and a kitchen with a dining room.

While decorating the interior of suites in Župa Mountain Villa, we paid special attention to quality and warm accents to provide our guests with maximum comfort.

All suites in the villa are designed according to the same principle – all of them are well-equipped and feature modern solutions that blend into the mountain ambience and surroundings.

The bathrooms in the suites feature high quality ceramic tiles and fixtures, toilets and walk-in showers. Each suite has its own cutting-edge water heater.

All suites have complimentary Internet access. However, the speed of the connection and signal strength in all points of the villa depend on the technical limitations of the provider and the Wi-Fi equipment in the villa.

SUITE for 4 people (with a single bedroom)

Suites for 4 people feature:

  • An entrance hall with a closet and a bathroom

 

  • A kitchen with a dining room, dining table and chairs included

 

  • A lounge with a sofa (sectional couch), a coffee table and a TV set. The sofa in the lounge (for two or three people) can be transformed into an additional bed for two people.

 

  • A bedroom with two single beds or one double bed, and a closet.

SUITE for 5 people (with a single bedroom)

Suites for 5 people feature:

  • An entrance hall with a closet and a bathroom

 

  • A kitchen with a dining room, dining table and chairs included

 

  • A lounge with a sofa (sectional couch), an armchair, a coffee table and a TV set. The sofa in the lounge (for two or three people) can be transformed into an additional bed for two people, whereas the armchair can be turned into a bed for one person

 

  • A bedroom with two single beds or one double bed, and a closet.

 

SUITE for 7 people (with two bedrooms)

Suites for 7 people feature:

  • An entrance hall with a closet and a bathroom. Suites for 7 people feature a separate toilet room

 

  • A kitchen with a dining room, dining table and chairs included

 

  • A lounge with a sofa (sectional couch), an armchair, a coffee table and a TV set. The sofa in the lounge (for two or three people) can be transformed into an additional bed for two people, whereas the armchair can be turned into a bed for one person

 

  • 2 bedrooms, one with two single beds, and the other with a double bed. Both bedrooms have a closet.

 

 

Restaurants and bars

 

Lobby bar

 

Envisioned and designed with relaxation in mind, our lobby bar is a place where you can enjoy your favorite book while having a cup of tea or coffee.

 

It is an ideal place to meet new people or chat with your skiing friends over a drink, but it is also perfect for relaxing in comfortable settees and armchairs after an active day out.  The lobby bar is a non-smoking area.

 

Table d’hôte and à la carte restaurant

 

A separate building, built in the style of a log cabin, is connected to the villa by an enclosed walkway and houses restaurants with the total floor area of 350 m2. Its entire interior is decorated in a style typical for mountain lodges and combines natural wood, half-logs and stone accents.

 

You can opt for a half board meal plan (breakfast + dinner), which is served buffet style (smorgasbord). National and international cuisines, along with famous local specialties will awaken all your senses, especially if you appreciate a gourmet experience.

 

Decorative lighting and quality sound system in our restaurants will ensure that you fully enjoy the sensory experience provided by our gourmet selection.

 

A glass of fine wine, a view of Kopaonik’s peaks at sunset, enjoying yourself in the company of your family and friends – all of these perfectly describe the ambience in our restaurant. We can only say – Welcome to Župa!

 

SARUNA Wellness & Spa – Enjoy the wellness of both body and spirit

SARUNA Wellness & Spa boasts the following treats:

  • 1 Finnish sauna

 

  • 1 Turkish sauna

 

  • 1 infrared sauna

 

  • 3 massage rooms – two of them are joined by sliding doors and are convenient for a couples massage

 

  • 1 9×4.5 m indoor pool

 

  • 1 Jacuzzi bath

 

The pool and the spa center at Župa Mountain Villa on Kopaonik are managed by a team of top SARUNA professionals, who have proven their expertise in top-notch hotels in Europe.

 

Prijavite se na newsletter


Related offers

Cruise - Irresistible Caribbean

12 days / 10 nights

price 1599 €

13.03-24.03.2019.

look

european ski resorts

2018 / 2019

from 139 €

more departures

look